Resources
Furniture library
Parametric furniture for plans and sections. Every piece is one object, drawn in plan, front, side and back and modelled in 3D from the same parameters, with the floor it needs in use.
100 items · 80 pieces · 12 sets · 8 places · 12 libraries
Beds & sleepingBeds, cots and bunks, and what stands by them.6 items · 4 pieces · 1 set · 1 place
SeatingSofas, armchairs, chairs, stools and benches.8 items · 8 pieces
TablesDining, coffee, side, console and meeting tables.7 items · 7 pieces
StorageWardrobes, drawers, shelves, cupboards and lockers.14 items · 14 pieces
KitchenRuns, modules, islands and appliances, and the layouts they make.16 items · 13 pieces · 2 sets · 1 place
Bathrooms & WCsFittings, cubicles and restroom blocks.12 items · 10 pieces · 1 set · 1 place
Living & diningDining sets, lounge pairs and living groups.4 items · 3 sets · 1 place
Office & workDesks, chairs, pods, meeting rooms and reception.15 items · 8 pieces · 4 sets · 3 places
Care & educationCare beds, couches, pupils' desks and classrooms.4 items · 3 pieces · 1 place
Laundry & servicesMachines, sinks and the water heater.4 items · 4 pieces
OutdoorLoungers, parasols and terrace sets.3 items · 2 pieces · 1 set
Decor & lightPlants, lamps, rugs, a piano, a coat stand.7 items · 7 pieces
Bed1.60 × 2.05 × 1.00 mBedroom · Primary bedroom
Bed and bedside tables2.54 × 2.05 × 1.03 mBedroom · Primary bedroom
Bed end2.80 × 2.70 × 1.03 mBedroom · Primary bedroom
Bedside table0.45 × 0.40 × 0.55 mBedroom · Primary bedroom
Bunk bed1.00 × 2.10 × 1.65 mBedroom
Cot0.66 × 1.26 × 0.95 mBedroom · Primary bedroom
Armchair0.85 × 0.85 × 0.80 mLiving room
Bar stool0.42 × 0.42 × 0.75 mKitchen · Dining room
Bench1.20 × 0.40 × 0.45 mEntrance · Primary bedroom
Corner sofa2.80 × 2.00 × 0.80 mLiving room
Dining chair0.45 × 0.45 × 0.85 mDining room · Kitchen · Meeting room
Ottoman0.60 × 0.60 × 0.42 mLiving room · Bedroom · Primary bedroom
Sofa2.20 × 0.95 × 0.80 mLiving room
Task chair0.62 × 0.62 × 1.05 mOffice · Study · Open-plan office
Coffee table1.10 × 0.60 × 0.40 mLiving room
Console1.00 × 0.35 × 0.80 mEntrance · Living room
Dining table1.80 × 0.90 × 0.75 mDining room · Kitchen
Meeting table2.40 × 1.00 × 0.74 mMeeting room
Round dining table1.20 × 1.20 × 0.75 mDining room · Kitchen
Round meeting table1.20 × 1.20 × 0.74 mMeeting room · Office
Side table0.50 × 0.50 × 0.55 mLiving room · Bedroom · Primary bedroom
Bookcase1.20 × 0.35 × 2.00 mLiving room · Study · Office
Chest of drawers1.00 × 0.50 × 0.85 mBedroom · Primary bedroom · Living room
Coat cupboard1.00 × 0.60 × 2.20 mEntrance
Dressing table1.00 × 0.45 × 0.75 mPrimary bedroom · Bedroom
Hanging rail1.20 × 0.60 × 2.00 mWalk-in closet
Lockers1.20 × 0.50 × 1.80 mOffice · Open-plan office
Pedestal0.42 × 0.58 × 0.60 mOffice · Study · Open-plan office
Shelving1.20 × 0.40 × 2.00 mPantry · Storage · Walk-in closet
Shoe cabinet0.90 × 0.30 × 1.00 mEntrance
Sideboard1.60 × 0.45 × 0.80 mDining room · Living room
Storage cabinet0.80 × 0.45 × 1.20 mOffice · Study · Open-plan office
Tall cupboard0.60 × 0.60 × 2.20 mLaundry · Kitchen · Storage
TV unit1.80 × 0.45 × 0.55 mLiving room
Wardrobe1.20 × 0.60 × 2.20 mBedroom · Primary bedroom
Base cabinet0.60 × 0.60 × 0.90 mKitchen
Corner base cabinet0.90 × 0.90 × 0.90 mKitchen
Counter run1.20 × 0.60 × 0.90 mKitchen
Dishwasher0.60 × 0.55 × 0.85 mKitchen
Dishwasher module0.60 × 0.60 × 0.90 mKitchen
Fridge0.60 × 0.65 × 1.90 mKitchen
Hob0.60 × 0.50 × 0.90 mKitchen
Hob base0.60 × 0.60 × 0.90 mKitchen
Island1.80 × 0.90 × 0.90 mKitchen
Island and stools1.80 × 1.18 × 0.90 mKitchen
Kitchen run3.60 × 0.60 × 2.20 mKitchen
L-shaped kitchen3.60 × 2.40 × 2.20 mKitchen
Sink0.80 × 0.50 × 0.90 mKitchen
Sink base0.80 × 0.60 × 0.90 mKitchen
Tall unit0.60 × 0.60 × 2.20 mKitchen
Wall cabinet0.60 × 0.35 × 2.20 mKitchen
Basin0.60 × 0.45 × 0.85 mBathroom · Ensuite · WC
Bath1.70 × 0.75 × 0.55 mBathroom · Ensuite · WC
Bidet0.38 × 0.55 × 0.40 mBathroom · Ensuite · WC
Cubicle partition1.50 × 0.03 × 2.00 mWC
Freestanding bath1.70 × 0.80 × 0.60 mBathroom · Ensuite · WC
Restroom block3.95 × 3.45 × 2.00 mWC
Shower0.90 × 0.90 × 2.00 mBathroom · Ensuite · WC
Towel radiator0.50 × 0.10 × 1.20 mBathroom · Ensuite · WC
Urinal0.40 × 0.35 × 0.65 mWC
Vanity0.90 × 0.50 × 0.85 mBathroom · Ensuite · WC
WC0.40 × 0.65 × 0.80 mBathroom · Ensuite · WC
WC cubicle0.90 × 1.50 × 2.00 mWC
Dining table and chairs1.80 × 1.60 × 0.85 mDining room · Kitchen
Living group3.60 × 3.80 × 1.41 mLiving room
Lounge pair2.30 × 1.01 × 0.80 mLiving room · Reception · Office
Round table and chairs1.90 × 1.87 × 0.85 mDining room · Kitchen
Corner workstation1.60 × 1.44 × 1.05 mOffice · Study · Manager's office
Desk1.20 × 0.60 × 0.75 mOffice · Study · Open-plan office
Desk screen1.60 × 0.03 × 1.15 mOffice · Study · Open-plan office
L-shaped desk1.60 × 1.40 × 0.75 mOffice · Study · Open-plan office
Meeting room set4.46 × 1.94 × 1.90 mMeeting room
Meeting table and chairs2.87 × 1.94 × 1.05 mMeeting room
Office pod3.20 × 2.54 × 1.22 mOffice · Open-plan office
Phone booth1.00 × 1.00 × 2.20 mOpen-plan office · Office
Printer0.60 × 0.55 × 1.10 mOffice · Study · Open-plan office
Reception3.25 × 4.63 × 1.20 mReception
Reception desk2.40 × 0.80 × 1.10 mReception
Round meeting set2.12 × 2.23 × 1.05 mMeeting room · Office · Manager's office
Wall display1.45 × 0.08 × 1.90 mMeeting room
Whiteboard1.80 × 0.05 × 2.00 mMeeting room · Office · Classroom
Workstation1.60 × 1.27 × 1.22 mOffice · Open-plan office · Manager's office
Classroom5.10 × 7.13 × 2.00 mClassroom
Examination couch0.65 × 1.90 × 0.75 mConsulting room · Treatment room
Hospital bed1.00 × 2.20 × 1.00 mPatient room · Bedroom
Pupil desk1.30 × 0.50 × 0.70 mClassroom
Tumble dryer0.60 × 0.60 × 0.85 mLaundry
Utility sink0.60 × 0.50 × 0.90 mLaundry
Washing machine0.60 × 0.60 × 0.85 mLaundry · Bathroom · Kitchen
Water heater0.55 × 0.55 × 1.50 mLaundry · Storage · Bathroom
Loungers and parasol2.50 × 2.75 × 2.40 mTerrace · Garden
Parasol2.50 × 2.50 × 2.40 mTerrace · Porch · Garden
Sun lounger0.70 × 2.00 × 0.35 mTerrace · Porch · Garden
Coat stand0.50 × 0.50 × 1.80 mEntrance · Office
Floor lamp0.45 × 0.45 × 1.60 mLiving room · Bedroom · Primary bedroom
Pendant light0.40 × 0.40 × 2.60 mLiving room · Bedroom · Primary bedroom
Plant0.70 × 0.70 × 1.20 mLiving room · Bedroom · Primary bedroom
Planter1.20 × 0.40 × 0.90 mLiving room · Office · Open-plan office
Rug2.40 × 1.70 × 0.01 mLiving room · Bedroom · Primary bedroom
Upright piano1.50 × 0.60 × 1.25 mLiving room