plan · 1.90 × 4.60 × 1.45 m
PieceParking & street

Car

Voiture

A car in plan: its body, the windscreen, the roof and the rear window, the mirrors, the wheels as hints. The default is the parking solver's car, 4.6 x 1.9 m.

Id
vehicle.car
Level
Piece: One product: a chair, a bed, a base cabinet.
Category
vehicle.car
Rooms
ParkingGarageStreetSite
Sectors
ResidentialOfficeRetailHospitalityHealthcareEducationPublic
IFC
IfcBuildingElementProxy.USERDEFINED
Mounted
floor
Views
Plan, front (drawn), side (drawn), back (drawn), 3D
Status
placeholder, version 1
License
© Parti Atelier, all rights reserved; not to be copied or redistributed

Parameters

Every view and the 3D are worked out from these. Ranges are the market's or the knowledge base's.

NameDefaultRangeNote
length4.6 m3.5 – 5.5, by 0.05bumper to bumper
width1.9 m1.6 – 2.2, by 0.05overall, the mirrors included
height1.45 m1.3 – 2.1, by 0.05
body0 0, 1, 20 a car (hatchback or saloon), 1 an SUV, 2 a van

Named sizes

The sizes it is sold or built in, by the names the trade uses.

city car
length 4 · width 1.85 · height 1.45 · body 0
saloon
length 4.7 · width 1.95 · height 1.45 · body 0
SUV
length 4.5 · width 2 · height 1.65 · body 1
van
length 5 · width 2.1 · height 1.95 · body 2

More from Parking & street

All 32