plan · 3.60 × 1.20 × 0.82 m
PieceTables

Communal table

Grande table partagée

A long table on frame legs for project work, touchdown or a shared lunch, with a power spine down its middle; seated at 0.74 or standing at 1.05 on high stools. About 0.6 m of edge a person.

Id
tables.communal
Level
Piece: One product: a chair, a bed, a base cabinet.
Category
tables.meeting
Rooms
Open-plan officeMeeting roomCafeLibraryLounge
Sectors
OfficeEducationHospitality
IFC
IfcFurniture.TABLE
Mounted
floor
Views
Plan, front (drawn), side (drawn), back (drawn), 3D
Status
placeholder, version 1
License
© Parti Atelier, all rights reserved; not to be copied or redistributed

Parameters

Every view and the 3D are worked out from these. Ranges are the market's or the knowledge base's.

NameDefaultRangeNote
length3.6 m2.4 – 6, by 0.2
width1.2 m1 – 1.4
height0.74 m0.74, 1.050.74 seated, 1.05 standing

Named sizes

The sizes it is sold or built in, by the names the trade uses.

eight
length 2.4
twelve
length 3.6
sixteen
length 4.8
twenty
length 6 · width 1.4
standing
height 1.05

Clearances from the knowledge base

The floor this piece keeps clear is read from these measures, so it changes with them.

around
Table edge to a wall: 1.00 m (min)min 1 · typical 1.2 · comfortable 1.4 · practice: chairs pushed back and someone passing

Used in

More from Tables

All 16