plan · 1.60 × 0.70 × 0.74 m
PieceTables

Conference table module

Module de table de conférence

A straight table module with a modesty panel along its back edge, linked to its neighbours end to end. Modules set out a U or a hollow square, people sitting outside it and the panels facing in.

Id
tables.conference_module
Level
Piece: One product: a chair, a bed, a base cabinet.
Category
tables.meeting
Rooms
Meeting roomBoardroomTraining
Sectors
OfficeEducationHealthcareHospitality
IFC
IfcFurniture.TABLE
Mounted
floor
Views
Plan, front (drawn), side (drawn), back (drawn), 3D
Status
placeholder, version 1
License
© Parti Atelier, all rights reserved; not to be copied or redistributed

Parameters

Every view and the 3D are worked out from these. Ranges are the market's or the knowledge base's.

NameDefaultRangeNote
width1.6 m1.4 – 1.8along its edge: two places
depth0.7 m0.6 – 0.8
height0.74 m0.72 – 0.76
modesty0.35 m0.25 – 0.6how far the panel drops below the top

Named sizes

The sizes it is sold or built in, by the names the trade uses.

compact
width 1.4 · depth 0.7
standard
width 1.6 · depth 0.8
wide
width 1.8 · depth 0.8

Clearances from the knowledge base

The floor this piece keeps clear is read from these measures, so it changes with them.

front
Table edge to a wall: 1.00 m (min)min 1 · typical 1.2 · comfortable 1.4 · practice: chairs pushed back and someone passing

Used in

More from Tables

All 16